TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Palu, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Tesistan, Mexico

Palu to Tesistan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Palu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tesistan

8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tesistan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Palu, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Tesistan, Mexico

Palu, Turkey Tesistan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Tesistan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tesistan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Francisco Tesistan, San Francisco Tesistán, Tesistan, Tesistán
Population
62,397
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 48' N Latitude / 103° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52