TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Palu, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Moratuwa, Sri Lanka

Palu to Moratuwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Palu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Moratuwa

7:30 pm19:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Moratuwa, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Palu, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 Moratuwa, Sri Lanka

Palu, Turkey Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Moratuwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moratuwa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Moratuva, Moratuwa, mo la tu wa, morato~uwa, morattuvai, mwratwwa, Моратува, موراتووا, மொறட்டுவை, මොරටුව, モラトゥワ, 莫拉圖瓦
Population
185,031
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94