TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
TJT
Tajikistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours behind of Tajikistan Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Palu, Turkey is 10:30 pm22:30 in TJT

Palu to TJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Palu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in TJT

8:30 pm20:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Tajikistan Time (TJT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Palu, Turkey / 10:30 pm22:30 TJT

Palu, Turkey TJT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90