TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 10 hours behind of West Samoa Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Palu, Turkey is 8:00 pm20:00 in WSST

Palu to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Palu which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in WSST

10:00 am10:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Palu, Turkey / 8:00 pm20:00 WSST

Palu, Turkey WSST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90