TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EAT ()
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Pamukoren, Turkey is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ikongo, Madagascar

Pamukoren to Ikongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pamukoren which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ikongo

12:30 pm12:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Pamukoren, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EAT () (Ikongo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pamukoren, Turkey / 12:30 pm12:30 Ikongo, Madagascar

Pamukoren, Turkey Ikongo, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pamukoren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Pamukoren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Genevis, Geneviş, Gerenis, Gereniz, Pamukoren, Pamukören
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 28° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ikongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ikongo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fort Carhot, Fort-Carnot, Ikongo
Population
32,374
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' S Latitude / 47° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261