TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:00 am01:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 1:00 am01:00 in Orsha, Belarus

Sancaktepe to Orsha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Orsha

1:00 am01:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Orsha, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 1:00 am01:00 Orsha, Belarus

Sancaktepe, Turkey Orsha, Belarus
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Orsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Orsha Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Orsa, Orscha, Orsha, Orsza, Orŝa, Orša, Vorsja, ao er sha, boleusya, vu~orusha, Орша, ヴォルシャ, 奥尔沙, 보르샤
Population
125,347
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375