TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 12:00 pm12:00 in Orange, CA, USA

Sancaktepe to Orange call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 8am-10am in Orange

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Orange, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 12:00 pm12:00 Orange, CA, USA

Sancaktepe, Turkey Orange, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
JOR, Orandzh, Orange, Orange (Kalifornien), Orindz, Orindzh, Richland, arenja, awranj, awrnj kalyfrnya, awrynj, chen shi, olenji, orenji, Орандж, Ориндж, Оринџ, أورانج, اورنج، کالیفرنیا, اورینج, अरेन्ज, オレンジ, 橙市, 오렌지
Population
140,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 117° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1