Turkey
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 2:00 pm14:00 in Weihai, China

Sancaktepe to Weihai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Weihai

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Weihai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 2:00 pm14:00 Weihai, China

Sancaktepe, Turkey Weihai, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Weihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ui-hai, Ui-hai-chhi, Ui-hái-chhī, Uy Hai, Uy Hải, Vehjkhaj, Veihai, WEH, Wei-hai-shih, Wei-hai-wei, Wei-hai-wei-shih, Weihai, Weihai Shi, Wej-chaj, wei hai, wei hai shi, weihai si, wey hi, wihae, wyhay, Ŭi-hāi, Вэйхай, ویهای, وییہائی, ۋېيخەي شەھىرى, เวยไห่, 威海, 威海市, 웨이하이 시, 위해
Population
152,595
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 122° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86