TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Xintai, China

Sancaktepe to Xintai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xintai

7:30 pm19:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xintai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Xintai, China

Sancaktepe, Turkey Xintai, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Xintai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xintai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-t'ai, Hsin-t'ai-hsien, Hsin-t’ai, Hsin-t’ai-hsien, Hsing-t'ai, Hsing-t’ai, Sintai, Sintaihsien, Sintoihsien, Xintai
Population
222,459
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 117° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86