Turkey
TRT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Erding, Germany

Sancaktepe to Erding call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Erding

1:00 am01:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Erding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Erding, Germany

Sancaktepe, Turkey Erding, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Erding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aerding, Arrdeng, Ehrding, Erding, Erding As, Erdingas, ai er ding, ardyng, Ėrdingas, Ердинг, Эрдинг, اردینگ, ارڈنگ, 埃尔丁
Population
33,519
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49