Turkey
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 12:30 pm12:30 in Saarlouis, Germany

Sancaktepe to Saarlouis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Saarlouis

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saarlouis, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 12:30 pm12:30 Saarlouis, Germany

Sancaktepe, Turkey Saarlouis, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Saarlouis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarlouis Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saarlouis, Saarlui, Saarluis, Saarluise, Sarlouis, Sarrelouis, ZPT, Zarlui, jaleullu-i, sa er lu yi, sarlwys, zaarlui, zarlwyys, zarurui, Зарлуи, Саарлуис, Саарлуисе, Саарлуї, Сарлоуис, סארלואי, زارلوئیس, زارلوييس, سارلوئس, ზაარლუი, ザールルイ, 萨尔路易, 자를루이
Population
38,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 18' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49