TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 3:00 pm15:00 in Parvatsar, India

Sancaktepe to Parvatsar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Parvatsar

12:30 pm12:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Parvatsar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 3:00 pm15:00 Parvatsar, India

Sancaktepe, Turkey Parvatsar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Parvatsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parvatsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Parbatsar, Parvatsar
Population
15,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91