Turkey
GMT
Romania
EET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 2:00 am02:00 in Zimnicea, Romania

Sancaktepe to Zimnicea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Zimnicea

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zimnicea, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 2:00 am02:00 Zimnicea, Romania

Sancaktepe, Turkey Zimnicea, Romania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Zimnicea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zimnicea Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Zimnicea, Opština Zimnicea, Zimnica, Zimnice, Zimnicea, Zimnich, Zimnicha, Zimniçe, Zimniča, ji mu ni qia, jimnichea, zymnychh, zymnyzh, Зимница, Зимнич, Зимнича, Зімніча, זימניצה, زیمنیچه, 濟姆尼恰, 짐니체아
Population
15,228
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40