TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 11:30 pm23:30 in Gwangju, South Korea

Sancaktepe to Gwangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gwangju

5:30 pm17:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gwangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 11:30 pm23:30 Gwangju, South Korea

Sancaktepe, Turkey Gwangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Gwangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gouanjou, Gwangju, Gwangju Kong-hek-chhi, Gwangju Kóng-he̍k-chhī, Gwangju-si, KWJ, Koshu, Kosyu, Kuandzhu, Kuangju, Kuangjuo, Kvandzhu, Kvandzu, Kvandžu, Kvangdzsu, Kvangdzu, Kvanju, Kvanzhe, Kvaңdzhu, Kwang-choo, Kwang-dschu, Kwangdzu, Kwangdžu, Kwangju, Kōshū, Kōsyū, Kŭangĵuo, Quansua, ghwanghjw, guang zhou, guang zhou guang yu shi, guang zhou shi, gvangaju, gwang jw, gwangju, gwangjugwang-yeogsi, gwangjusi, gwangjw, kh wang cu, Квангџу, Кванджу, Кванже, Кваңджу, Куанджу, Куанжү, קוואנגגו, غوانغجو, گوانگ جو, گوانگجو, ग्वांगजू, ควังจู, 光州, 光州市, 光州广域市, 光州広域市, 光州廣域市, 광주, 광주광역시, 광주시
Population
1,416,938
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82