Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Saraykoy, Turkey is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kurgunta, India

Saraykoy to Kurgunta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Saraykoy which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kurgunta

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Saraykoy, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kurgunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Saraykoy, Turkey / 9:00 pm21:00 Kurgunta, India

Saraykoy, Turkey Kurgunta, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Saraykoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saraykoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Sarajkoj, Saraykoy, Sarayköy, Seraikeui, sa la yi ke yi, Сарайкӧй, سرای‌کوی, ضلع ساراکوۓ, 薩拉伊柯伊
Population
18,937
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 28° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kurgunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurgunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurgunta
Population
8,682
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 11' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91