TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Savsat, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Defiance, OH, USA

Savsat to Defiance call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Savsat which corresponds to 8am-11am in Defiance

12:00 am00:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Savsat, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Defiance, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Savsat, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Defiance, OH, USA

Savsat, Turkey Defiance, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Savsat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Savsat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savsat, Shavshat, Yenikoy, Yeniköy, Şavşat, Шавшат
Population
8,151
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 42° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Defiance Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Defiance Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Au Glaize, DFI, Defajans, Defiance, Defians, Ensawacosa, Fort Defiance, Fort Miamis, Fort Winchester, Grand Glaize, Miami Fort, Miamis Fort, Tuendawie, Twendiawie, Winchester, dfyans awhayw, difaiansu, dyfayns, Дефајанс, Дефианс, دفیانس، اوهایو, ديفاينس, ディファイアンス
Population
16,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 84° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1