Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Semdinli, Turkey is 6:30 am06:30 in Libertador General San Martin, Argentina

Semdinli to Libertador General San Martin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Semdinli which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Libertador General San Martin

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Semdinli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Libertador General San Martin, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Semdinli, Turkey / 6:30 am06:30 Libertador General San Martin, Argentina

Semdinli, Turkey Libertador General San Martin, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Semdinli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semdinli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Navsar, Navşar, Semdinli, Semdinni, Şemdinli, Şemdinni
Population
18,978
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 44° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Libertador General San Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Libertador General San Martin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General San Martin, Ledesma, Libertador General San Martin, Libertador General San Martín
Population
49,267
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 48' S Latitude / 64° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54