TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Serinhisar, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran

Serinhisar to Kord Kuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Serinhisar which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy

1:00 pm13:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Serinhisar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Serinhisar, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 Kord Kuy, Iran

Serinhisar, Turkey Kord Kuy, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Serinhisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Serinhisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kizilhisar, Kızılhisar, Serinhisar
Population
17,169
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98