TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
8:00 am08:00 in Tasagil, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in -9:30

Tasagil to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tasagil which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in -9:30

8:00 am08:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Tasagil, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tasagil, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 -9:30

Tasagil, Turkey -9:30
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Tasagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Tasagil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Tasagil, Taşağıl
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90