Turkey
GMT
MT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Taskopru, Turkey is 3:00 am03:00 in MT

Taskopru to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in MT

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Myanmar Time (MT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Taskopru, Turkey / 3:00 am03:00 MT

Taskopru, Turkey MT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Myanmar Time

Offset: MT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time