TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 2:00 pm14:00 in Sao Pedro da Aldeia, Brazil

Taskopru to Sao Pedro da Aldeia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sao Pedro da Aldeia

8:00 pm20:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Sao Pedro da Aldeia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 2:00 pm14:00 Sao Pedro da Aldeia, Brazil

Taskopru, Turkey Sao Pedro da Aldeia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Sao Pedro da Aldeia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Pedro da Aldeia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Pedru-da-Aldeja, Sao Pedro d'Aldeia, São Pedro d'Aldeia, sa'o pedro da alade'iya, sheng pei de luo-da a er de ya, Сан-Педру-да-Алдея, সাও পেড্রো ডা আলডেইয়া, 圣佩德罗-达阿尔德亚
Population
55,014
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 50' S Latitude / 42° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55