TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Taskopru, Turkey is 8:30 pm20:30 in Prince Albert, Canada

Taskopru to Prince Albert call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-10am in Prince Albert

5:30 am05:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Prince Albert, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Taskopru, Turkey / 8:30 pm20:30 Prince Albert, Canada

Taskopru, Turkey Prince Albert, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert, Prins-Al'bert, Saskatoon, YPA, ai bo te qin wang cheng, bryns albrt, pryns albrt, Принс Алберт, Принс-Альберт, برينس ألبرت, پرینس آلبرت, プリンス・アルバート, 艾伯特亲王城
Population
35,102
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 105° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1