TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Korsholm, Finland

Taskopru to Korsholm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Korsholm

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Korsholm, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 Korsholm, Finland

Taskopru, Turkey Korsholm, Finland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Korsholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korsholm Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Korsholm, Mustasaari
Population
17,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 06' N Latitude / 21° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358