Turkey
GMT
France
CET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 3:00 am03:00 in Nogent-sur-Oise, France

Taskopru to Nogent-sur-Oise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nogent-sur-Oise

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Nogent-sur-Oise, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 3:00 am03:00 Nogent-sur-Oise, France

Taskopru, Turkey Nogent-sur-Oise, France
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nogent-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nogent-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nogent, Nogent-sur-Oise, Nozhan-sjur-Uaz, wa si he pan nuo rang, Ножан-сюр-Уаз, 瓦斯河畔诺让
Population
19,690
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33