Turkey
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 6:00 pm18:00 in Fussa, Japan

Taskopru to Fussa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fussa

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fussa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 6:00 pm18:00 Fussa, Japan

Taskopru, Turkey Fussa, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Fussa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fussa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fusa, Fussa, Hussa-chhi, Hussa-chhī, fu sheng, fu sheng shi, fus sa, fwsa, fwsa twkyw, hus-sa si, Фусса, Ֆուսա, فوسا, فوسا، توکیو, ฟุสซะ, 福生, 福生市, 훗사 시
Population
62,296
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81