TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 3:00 pm15:00 in Chinatown, NY, USA

Taskopru to Chinatown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chinatown

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Chinatown, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 3:00 pm15:00 Chinatown, NY, USA

Taskopru, Turkey Chinatown, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chinatown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chinatown Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Chajna-taun, chainataun, man ha dun hua bu, zyynhtʼwn, Чайна-таун, טשיינעטאון, ציינהטאון, チャイナタウン, 曼哈頓華埠, 차이나타운
Population
90,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1