TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Medina, Saudi Arabia

Taskopru to Medina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Medina

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Medina, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 Medina, Saudi Arabia

Taskopru, Turkey Medina, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Medina Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madinah al Munawwarah, Al Madīnah, Al Madīnah al Munawwarah, Al Medina, El Medina, Lathrippa, MED, Madina, Madinah, Madinah al-Munawwarah, Madinat, Madīna, Maedinae, Mediina, Medin, Medina, Medinae, Medine, Medino, Medyna, Medzina, Medína, Medîne, Medīna, Mädinä, Médine, Mədinə, Yathrib, almdynt, almdynt almnwrh, almdynt almnwrt, ma di nah, madina, mai de na, matina, mdynh, medina, Μεδίνα, Мадина, Мадинат, Медзіна, Мединæ, Медина, Медине, Медіна, Мәдинә, Մադինա, אל-מדינה, المدينة, المدينة المنورة, المدينة المنوره, مدينه, مدینه, مدینھ, مدینہ منورہ, مەدینە, މަދީނާ, मदिना, मदीना, মদিনা, মেডিনা, ਮਦੀਨਾ, મદીના, மதீனா, మదీనా, മദീന, มะดีนะฮ์, მედინა, መዲና, マディーナ, 麥地那, 麦地那, 메디나
Population
1,300,000
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 39° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966