Turkey
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Taskopru, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Rawmarsh, United Kingdom

Taskopru to Rawmarsh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Rawmarsh

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Rawmarsh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Taskopru, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 Rawmarsh, United Kingdom

Taskopru, Turkey Rawmarsh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Rawmarsh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rawmarsh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
18,616
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 1° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44