Turkey
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Tavsanli, Turkey is 7:30 am07:30 in Delijan, Iran

Tavsanli to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tavsanli which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Delijan

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Tavsanli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tavsanli, Turkey / 7:30 am07:30 Delijan, Iran

Tavsanli, Turkey Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tavsanli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tavsanli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taushanli, Tavsanli, Tavşanlı
Population
52,182
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 29° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98