Turkey
GMT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Tekkekoy, Turkey is 4:30 am04:30 in Vrede, South Africa

Tekkekoy to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tekkekoy which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Vrede

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Tekkekoy, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tekkekoy, Turkey / 4:30 am04:30 Vrede, South Africa

Tekkekoy, Turkey Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tekkekoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tekkekoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Tekke, Tekkekej, Tekkekoey, Tekkekoy, Tekkeköy, Теккекей
Population
17,226
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27