Turkey
GMT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Turgutlu, Turkey is 2:00 am02:00 in Laghouat, Algeria

Turgutlu to Laghouat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Turgutlu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Laghouat

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutlu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Laghouat, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Turgutlu, Turkey / 2:00 am02:00 Laghouat, Algeria

Turgutlu, Turkey Laghouat, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Turgutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlu
Population
103,292
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Laghouat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Laghouat Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Al-Aghwat, LOO, Laghouat, Laguat, Laguatas, Larhouat, aghwat, ai ge wa te, alaghwat, alaghwat aljzayr, Лагуат, לאגוואט, اغواط, الأغواط, الاغواط، الجزایر, 艾格瓦特
Population
113,872
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 2° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213