Turkey
GMT
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Turgutlu, Turkey is 6:30 am06:30 in NFT

Turgutlu to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Turgutlu which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in NFT

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutlu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Turgutlu, Turkey / 6:30 am06:30 NFT

Turgutlu, Turkey NFT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Turgutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlu
Population
103,292
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.