Turkey
GMT
Romania
EET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Turgutlu, Turkey is 10:00 am10:00 in Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania

Turgutlu to Odorheiu Secuiesc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Turgutlu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Odorheiu Secuiesc

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutlu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Turgutlu, Turkey / 10:00 am10:00 Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania

Turgutlu, Turkey Odorheiu Secuiesc, Romania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Turgutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlu
Population
103,292
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Odorheiu Secuiesc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Odorheiu Secuiesc Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Areopolis, Oderhellen, Odorheiu, Odorheiu Secuiesc, Odorheiul Secuiesc, Odorheju Sekujeskas, Odorkheju Sekujesk, Odorkheju-Sekuesk, Odorkheju-Sekujesk, Opstina Odorheiu Secuiesc, Opština Odorheiu Secuiesc, Szekelyudvarhely, Székelyudvarhely, ao duo er hei you-sai ku ye si ke, awdwrhyw skwys, Одорхею Секуйеск, Одорхею-Секуеск, Одорхею-Секуйеск, Одорхею-Секуєск, Одорхеју Секујеск, اودورهیو سکویس, オドルヘユ・セクイエスク, 奧多爾黑尤-塞庫耶斯克
Population
36,532
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 17' N Latitude / 25° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40