Turkey
GMT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Turgutlu, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Trujillo, Venezuela

Turgutlu to Trujillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Turgutlu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Trujillo

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutlu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Trujillo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Turgutlu, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Trujillo, Venezuela

Turgutlu, Turkey Trujillo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Turgutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlu
Population
103,292
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Trujillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trujillo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Truchiljas, Trujillo, te lu xi e, teuluhiyo, trwkhyw trwkhyw, تروخیو، تروخیو, ტრუხილიო, 特魯希略, 트루히요
Population
38,110
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 21' N Latitude / 70° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58