Turkey
GMT
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Turgutreis, Turkey is 5:30 am05:30 in Spruce Grove, Canada

Turgutreis to Spruce Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Turgutreis which corresponds to 8am-10am in Spruce Grove

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Spruce Grove, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Turgutreis, Turkey / 5:30 am05:30 Spruce Grove, Canada

Turgutreis, Turkey Spruce Grove, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Spruce Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spruce Grove Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Spras Grouvas, Sprus Grouv, Sprus-Grouv, Spryus-Qruv, asprws grww, sbrws ghrwwf, si pu lu si ge luo fu, sprws grww, Спрус Гроув, Спрус-Гроув, اسپروس گروو, سبروس غرووف, سپروس گروو, 斯普鲁斯格罗夫
Population
36,135
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 113° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1