Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ajodhya, India

Turgutreis to Ajodhya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Turgutreis which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ajodhya

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajodhya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Turgutreis, Turkey / 11:30 pm23:30 Ajodhya, India

Turgutreis, Turkey Ajodhya, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ajodhya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajodhya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajodhija, Ajodhjo, Ajodhya, Ajodkh'e, Ajodkh'ja, Ajodkhja, Ayodhya, Oudh, a yue ti ya, ayead'dhya, ayod'dha, ayodhi'a, ayodhya, ayodhye, ayodia, ayodiya, ayotti, aywdya, x yoth ya, Айодхье, Айодхья, Айодхя, أيوديا, ایودھیا, ایودیا, अयोद्धा, अयोध्या, অযোধ্যা, ਅਯੋਧਿਆ, અયોધ્યા, ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା, அயோத்தி, అయోధ్య, ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆ, അയോദ്ധ്യ, อโยธยา, ཨ་ཡོ་དྷི་ཡ།, アヨーディヤー, 阿约提亚, 아요디아
Population
53,293
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91