Turkey
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey is 4:00 pm16:00 in Shekhupura, Pakistan

Turgutreis to Shekhupura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Turgutreis which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Shekhupura

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shekhupura, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Turgutreis, Turkey / 4:00 pm16:00 Shekhupura, Pakistan

Turgutreis, Turkey Shekhupura, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Shekhupura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shekhupura Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Qila Sheikhupura, Sekhupura, Sheikhu Pura, Sheikhupura, Sheikkhupura, Shekhupura, Shekkhupura, ceykkuppura, sekhupura, shykhwpwra, shykhwpwrh, shykhwpwrh pakstan, xie hu bu er, Śekhupura, Шеикхупура, Шекхупура, شيخوپوره, شیخوپورا, شیخوپوره، پاکستان, شیخوپورہ, ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ੂਪੁਰਾ, சேய்க்குப்புரா, 謝胡布爾
Population
361,303
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 73° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92