Turkey
GMT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey is 7:00 am07:00 in Bektemir, Uzbekistan

Turgutreis to Bektemir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Turgutreis which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bektemir

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Bektemir, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Turgutreis, Turkey / 7:00 am07:00 Bektemir, Uzbekistan

Turgutreis, Turkey Bektemir, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bektemir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bektemir Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bektemir, Kolkhoz Imeni Akhunbabayeva, Бектемир
Population
26,380
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 69° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998