Turkey
GMT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in UEnye, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Al Ba'aj, Iraq

UEnye to Al Ba'aj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in UEnye which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Ba'aj

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (UEnye, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Al Ba'aj, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 UEnye, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Al Ba'aj, Iraq

UEnye, Turkey Al Ba'aj, Iraq
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

UEnye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

UEnye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oenoe, Onieh, UEnye, Un'e, Unia, Unie, Unieh, Ünia, Ünye, Унье
Population
77,585
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Al Ba'aj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ba'aj Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Ba`aj, Al Ba‘āj, Al Bi`aj, Al Bi‘āj, Baaj, Bajar, Bajār, البعاج
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 41° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964