TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Umraniye, Turkey is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kurgan, Russia

Umraniye to Kurgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Umraniye which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kurgan

8:30 pm20:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Umraniye, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Kurgan, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Umraniye, Turkey / 10:30 pm22:30 Kurgan, Russia

Umraniye, Turkey Kurgan, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Umraniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Umraniye Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
573,265
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kurgan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KRO, Koergan, Kourgan, Kurgan, Kurgan Pervyy, Kurgan i Kurgan oblast, Kurgana, Kurganas, Kurgano, Kurgán, Kurgāna, Kurqan, krgan, ku er gan, kuleugan, kurugan, kwrgan awblast kwrgan, kwrgan kwrgan awblast, kwrghan, Курган, كورغان, کرگان, کورگان، اوبلاست کورگان, کورگان، کورگان اوبلاست, クルガン, 库尔干, 쿠르간
Population
343,129
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 27' N Latitude / 65° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7