Turkey
GMT
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Urla, Turkey is 10:00 am10:00 in Burnie, Australia

Urla to Burnie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Urla which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Burnie

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Urla, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Burnie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Urla, Turkey / 10:00 am10:00 Burnie, Australia

Urla, Turkey Burnie, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Urla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urla Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Urla, Vourla, Vourlah Skala, awrla azmyr, Βουρλά, Урла, اورلا، ازمیر
Population
45,199
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnie Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWT, Berni, Burnie, berni, bo er ni, brny, brny tasmany, bwrny, bwrny tasmanya, Берни, Берні, בורני, برنی, برنی، تاسمانی, بورنی، تاسمانیا, ბერნი, 伯爾尼
Population
19,972
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' S Latitude / 145° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61