Turkey
GMT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Urla, Turkey is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kebonarun, Indonesia

Urla to Kebonarun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Urla which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kebonarun

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Urla, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kebonarun, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Urla, Turkey / 9:30 pm21:30 Kebonarun, Indonesia

Urla, Turkey Kebonarun, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Urla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urla Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Urla, Vourla, Vourlah Skala, awrla azmyr, Βουρλά, Урла, اورلا، ازمیر
Population
45,199
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kebonarun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kebonarun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kebonarum, Kebonarun
Population
21,745
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62