Turkey
GMT
Iowa, USA
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Uzunkoeprue, Turkey is 10:00 am10:00 in Davenport, IA, USA

Uzunkoeprue to Davenport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Uzunkoeprue which corresponds to 8am-10am in Davenport

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Uzunkoeprue, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Uzunkoeprue, Turkey / 10:00 am10:00 Davenport, IA, USA

Uzunkoeprue, Turkey Davenport, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Uzunkoeprue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzunkoeprue Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ivanski, Ouzoun Kioprou, Uzunk'oprju, Uzunkeprju, Uzunkjoprju, Uzunkoeprue, Uzunkopru, Uzunköprü, awzwn kwprw, awzwnkwprw, uzunkyopuryu, wu zun ke pu lu, Ουζούν Κιοπρού, Узункепрю, Узункьопрю, Узункёпрю, Узункӧпрӱ, اوزون کوپرو, اوزونکوپرو, اوزون‌کوپرو, ウズンキョプリュ, 烏尊克普呂
Population
36,470
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1