TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Yatagan, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Elwood, Australia

Yatagan to Elwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Yatagan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Elwood

10:00 am10:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Elwood, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Yatagan, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Elwood, Australia

Yatagan, Turkey Elwood, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Elwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elwood Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,122
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 144° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61