TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Yatagan, Turkey is 7:30 am07:30 in Bowling Green, KY, USA

Yatagan to Bowling Green call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yatagan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bowling Green

3:30 pm15:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bowling Green, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Yatagan, Turkey / 7:30 am07:30 Bowling Green, KY, USA

Yatagan, Turkey Bowling Green, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bowling Green Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bowling Green Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
BWG, Bouling Grin, Bouling-Grin, Bowling Green, Bowlinggreen, bao ling ge lin, bolling-geulin, boringugurin, bwlyngh ghryn, bwwlyng gryn kntaky, Боулинг Грин, Боулинг-Грин, باولنگ گرین، کینٹکی, بولينغ غرين, بوولینگ گرین، کنتاکی, ボーリンググリーン, 鮑靈格林, 볼링그린
Population
63,616
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 59' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1