TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Yatagan, Turkey is 5:30 pm17:30 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Yatagan to San Luis Potosi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yatagan which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Luis Potosi

1:30 am01:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Luis Potosi, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Yatagan, Turkey / 5:30 pm17:30 San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Yatagan, Turkey San Luis Potosi, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

San Luis Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Luis Potosi Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl San Luis Potosi, Altepetl San Luis Potosí, SLP, San Louis Potosi, San Luis, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi City, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí City, San-Luis-Patasi, San-Luis-Potosi, san lwyys pwtwsy san lwyys pwtwsy, sanlu-iseupotosi, sheng lu yi si bo tuo xi shi, Σαν Λουίς Ποτοσί, Сан Луис Потоси, Сан-Луис-Потоси, Сан-Луіс-Патасі, Սան Լուիս, סן לואיס פוטוסי, سان لوئیس پوتوسی سٹی, سان لوئیس پوتوسی، سان لوئیس پوتوسی, სან-ლუის-პოტოსი, サン・ルイス・ポトシ, 圣路易斯波托西市, 산루이스포토시
Population
722,772
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' N Latitude / 100° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52