TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Yatagan, Turkey is 7:00 pm19:00 in Swakopmund, Namibia

Yatagan to Swakopmund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yatagan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Swakopmund

8:00 pm20:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Swakopmund, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Yatagan, Turkey / 7:00 pm19:00 Swakopmund, Namibia

Yatagan, Turkey Swakopmund, Namibia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Swakopmund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Swakopmund Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
SWP, Svakopmund, Svakopmundas, Swakopmund, seubakopeumunteu, si wa ke pu meng de, sokapamunda, suwakopumunto, swakwpmwnd, swwqwpmwnd, Свакопмунд, סווקופמונד, سواکوپموند, সোকপমুন্ড, スワコプムント, 斯瓦科普蒙德, 스바코프문트
Population
25,047
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 40' S Latitude / 14° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264