TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Yatagan, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in Armavir, Russia

Yatagan to Armavir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yatagan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Armavir

8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Armavir, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Yatagan, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 Armavir, Russia

Yatagan, Turkey Armavir, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Armavir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Armavir Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aramir, Armavir, Armavir i Russland, Armavira, Armaviras, Armawir, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armafyr, armawyr, armawyr rws, armawyr rwsyh, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавир балһсн, Армавір, آرماویر, آرماویر، روسیه, أرمافير, ارماویر، روس, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르
Population
199,548
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 59' N Latitude / 41° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7