TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Yatagan, Turkey is 8:00 pm20:00 in West Bridgford, United Kingdom

Yatagan to West Bridgford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yatagan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in West Bridgford

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (West Bridgford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Yatagan, Turkey / 8:00 pm20:00 West Bridgford, United Kingdom

Yatagan, Turkey West Bridgford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

West Bridgford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Bridgford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uest Bridzhford, Vest Bridzford, West Bridgeford, West Bridgford, wst bryjfwrd, Вест Бриџфорд, Уест Бриджфорд, وست بریجفورد
Population
48,314
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 55' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44