Turkey
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Yenisehir, Turkey is 4:30 am04:30 in Uckfield, United Kingdom

Yenisehir to Uckfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yenisehir which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Uckfield

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yenisehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Uckfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Yenisehir, Turkey / 4:30 am04:30 Uckfield, United Kingdom

Yenisehir, Turkey Uckfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yenisehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yenisehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
YEI, Yenisehir, Yenişehir
Population
28,656
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 29° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Uckfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Uckfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
kfijld, awkfyld, Ъкфийлд, اوکفیلد
Population
18,452
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 0° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44